×
91 219
Fashion Jobs
HUDSON'S BAY
Financial Analyst, Travel And Payments (Remote)
Permanent · NEW YORK
COLUMBIA SPORTSWEAR COMPANY
Principal Supply Chain Design Analyst
Permanent · PORTLAND
BANANA REPUBLIC
Assistant General Manager - 34th & Fifth
Permanent · New York
BANANA REPUBLIC
General Manager - Brea Mall
Permanent · Brea
HBC
Financial Analyst, Travel And Payments (Remote)
Permanent · New York
NORDSTROM
Asset Protection - Agent - Asos Nordstrom
Permanent · Los Angeles
NORDSTROM
Asset Protection - Agent - Dubuque Distribution Center
Permanent · Dubuque
NORDSTROM
Asset Protection - Agent - Easton Town Center
Permanent · Columbus
NORDSTROM
Inventory Control Specialist - Logistics - Mayfair
Permanent · Wauwatosa
NORDSTROM
Retail Stock & Fulfillment - Oak Park Mall
Permanent · Overland Park
URBN
Urban Outfitters Buyer - Lifestyle
Permanent · PHILADELPHIA
URBN
Urban Outfitters Senior Director of Finance
Permanent · PHILADELPHIA
GAP
Asset Protection Service Representative - Lincoln Square - ny
Permanent · New York
NIKE
Lead Technical Program Manager
Permanent · Beaverton
ON RUNNING
sr Financial Analyst - Commercial Finance
Permanent · PORTLAND
ON RUNNING
Sales Representative
Permanent · RALEIGH
ON RUNNING
IT Facilities Specialist
Permanent · PORTLAND
ON RUNNING
Finance Systems Specialist
Permanent · PORTLAND
ON RUNNING
Sales Manager - Latin America Distributors (Latam)
Permanent · LOS ANGELES
ON RUNNING
Talent (HR) Business Partner
Permanent · PORTLAND
URBN
Urbn Financial Systems Analyst
Permanent · PHILADELPHIA
URBN
Free People Merchandise Planner
Permanent · PHILADELPHIA
Published
May 25, 2015
Share
Download
Download the article
Print
Click here to print
Text size
aA+ aA-

UKFT names award winners

Published
May 25, 2015

The UK Fashion & Textile Association has announced the winners of the 2015 UK Fashion & Textile Awards.

The awards were hosted by Jack Guinness and Amber Le Bon and winners were given the prize by HRH The Princess Royal, in her role as President of UKFT.

The winners are:

Womenswear: Teatum Jones
Menswear: Drake's
Designer Business Award: Erdem
Accessories: Noel Stewart Millinery
Childrenswear: Tootsa MacGinty
Lingerie: Olivia von Halle
Retailer: Browns
Newcomer: Alice Made This
Textile Business: Joshua Ellis & Co.
Let's Make It Here Award: Sourgrape
Exporter Award: Alex Begg & Co.
Outstanding Achievement: James Sugden OBE.

They were chosen by a panel of judges that included designers Henry Holland and Patrick Grant; journalists Colin McDowell, Gianluca Longo, Melanie Rickey and Bel Jacobs together with Heather Melville of RBS Group.

Copyright © 2022 FashionNetwork.com All rights reserved.