×
61 144
Fashion Jobs
ESTÉE LAUDER
Director, Technical Consumer Design
Permanent · Melville
ESTÉE LAUDER
Business Intelligence & Analytics Lead
Permanent · Melville
ESTÉE LAUDER
Finance Manager, Selling, North America
Permanent · New York
ESTÉE LAUDER
Retail Beauty Sales Manager - Clinique - 40 Hours - Columbus, oh
Permanent · Columbus
ESTÉE LAUDER
Keyholder - Cosmetics Company Store - 20 Hours - Tanger Outlets Southaven - Southaven, ms
Permanent · Southaven
TAPESTRY
Design Director, Concept
Permanent · New York
TAPESTRY
Product Manager
Permanent · New York
TAPESTRY
Manager, Legal Affairs
Permanent · New York
TAPESTRY
Project Manager, Store Construction
Permanent · New York
ROSS STORES
Store Protection Specialist
Permanent · Apopka
BANANA REPUBLIC
General Manager - San Francisco Centre
Permanent · San Francisco
LULULEMON
Store Business Lead | Shops at la Cantera
Permanent · San Antonio
LEVI'S
Manager, Ecommerce Fraud & Payment
Permanent · San Francisco
SALLY BEAUTY CORPORATE
Warehouse Supervisor
Permanent · Justin
SALLY BEAUTY CORPORATE
Wms Warehouse Manager
Permanent · Justin
ESTÉE LAUDER
Keyholder - Cosmetics Company Store - 20 Hours - Desert Hills Premium Outlets - Cabazon, ca
Permanent · Cabazon
ESTÉE LAUDER
Manager, Product Marketing, Bobbi Brown North America
Permanent · New York
ESTÉE LAUDER
Office Services Administrator
Permanent · Blaine
MARSHALLS
Retail Loss Prevention Detective
Permanent · Williamsville
MARSHALLS
Retail Loss Prevention Detective
Permanent · Auburn
MARSHALLS
Retail Loss Prevention Detective
Permanent · Henrietta
HOMEGOODS
Loss Prevention Detective
Permanent · Davenport
Home > Videos > The winners of the 10th edition of the Fashion Film Festival ASVOFF, created by Diane Pernet

The winners of the 10th edition of the Fashion Film Festival ASVOFF, created by Diane Pernet

access_time 00:01:50

The fashion film festival called a shaded view on fashion film or asvoff, created by diane pernet, a leading figure in fashion and recognizable for her eternal all-black feminine look, celebrated the 10th anniversary of the festival last weekend in paris, with rossy de palma accompanied by jean-paul gaultier as presidents of the judging panel.diane pernet was the first to recognise fashion films as a work of art, bringing together all types of videos in this competition, from advertisements to documentaries and short films.for the 2018 edition, as well as creating three new awards “the global champion's awards”, presented to three fashion personalities outside of the competition, diane pernet also associated herself with students from l’ecole de la cité and casa 93, allowing them to participate and even allocating a special prize awarded to the young adèle bouvier for her film “stella”.among the big winners, let’s talk about the young alec davis with his film “stuck inside”. taking 2 prizes home with him, the student award by première heure and the best emerging talent award for his film reminding us of the frightening world seen in films by the producer night shyamalan.the grand prize was given to the remarkable film by jordan blady, who relates the story of a guided tour of kiev by grisha, who unintendedly becomes a fashion hero.prada took home the award for the best advertising produced by autumn de wilde with elijah wood and emma roberts as the main actors.finally, two must-see firm favorites, “sgualdrina” by nadia lee cohen awarded best styling, and “our time” by diane russo awarded best artistic direction.the 2018 winners:student prize x premiere heure + best emerging talent: “stuck inside” by alec davisasvoff + kids of the banlieue collaboration between ecole de la cite + casa 93: “stella” by adele bouviergrand prize in partnership with persol: “grisha’s guide to kiev” by jordan bladybest art direction: “our time” by diane russobest styling: “sgualdrina for gcds” by nadia lee cohenbest beauty: “black” by isaac lockbest advertising: “postman dreams” by autumn de wilde for pradabest acting: “the great newman” by suzie and leobest editing: “women in shadow” by maximilian homaeibest sound design: charles jeffery for “loverboy” by matt lambertbest cinematography: “glow” by ivan olitabest documentary x sanghamitra: elisha smith-leverock for “miss black germany”global champion’s award- for journalism: loic prigentglobal champion’s award- for retail: ian rogers for 24sevresglobal champion’s award- for designer: kim jones for dior